What's happening?

Video Sources 0 Views Report Error

  • Watch trailer
  • ok
  • uptostream
  • GoMo
The Woman in the Window

The Woman in the Window

She has nothing to prove but what's real.May. 14, 2021USA102 Min.R
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Synopsis

The Woman in the Window

An agoraphobic woman living alone in New York begins spying on her new neighbors only to witness a disturbing act of violence.

Directed by

Joe Wright(directed by)

Writing Credits

Tracy Letts(screenplay by)
A.J. Finn(based upon the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification

Amy AdamsAmy AdamsAnna Fox
Fred HechingerFred HechingerEthan Russell
Gary OldmanGary OldmanAlistair Russell
Julianne MooreJulianne MooreJane Russell 1 (Katie)
Jennifer Jason LeighJennifer Jason LeighJane Russell 2
Wyatt RussellWyatt RussellDavid
Brian Tyree HenryBrian Tyree HenryDetective Little
Jeanine SerrallesJeanine SerrallesDetective Norelli
Anthony MackieAnthony MackieEd
Mariah BozemanMariah BozemanOlivia
Daymien ValentinoDaymien ValentinoMover
Anna CameronAnna CameronAlex (voice)
Myers BartlettMyers Bartlett911 Dispatcher (voice)
Haven PaschallHaven PaschallShelly (voice)
Ben DavisBen DavisSteve (voice)
Blake MorrisBlake Morris911 Dispatcher (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Donat BalajDonat BalajJacob (uncredited)
Liza Colón-ZayasLiza Colón-ZayasBina (uncredited)
Rand GuerreroRand GuerreroMcNamara (uncredited)
Gigi JonesGigi JonesTrick or Treater (uncredited)
Marcella Lentz-PopeMarcella Lentz-PopeAdditional Voices (uncredited)
Tracy LettsTracy LettsDr. Landy (uncredited)
Ava MatlockAva MatlockPlayground Child (uncredited)
Amanda RabinowitzAmanda RabinowitzFriend (uncredited)

Produced by

Eli Bushproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Anthony Katagasproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Scott Rudinproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by

Danny Elfman(music by)

Cinematography by

Bruno Delbonneldirector of photography

Film Editing by

Valerio Bonellifilm editor

Casting By

Ellen Chenoweth

Production Design by

Kevin Thompson

Art Direction by

Nick Francone(reshoots)
Deborah Jensensupervising art director

Set Decoration by

Rena DeAngelo

Costume Design by

Albert Wolsky

Makeup Department

Jared Balogadditional special makeup effects artist
Nicole Bridgefordhair stylist
Patricia Dehaneyhair dresser: Ms. Adams, additional photography
Betsy Elisakey hair stylist: additional photography
Kimberly Felixmakeup artist: Ms. Adams, additional photography (as Kimberly Burke)
Christine Fennellhair department head (as Christine Fennell-Harlan)
Claire Mahonykey hair stylist
Joanna McCarthykey makeup artist
Louise McCarthymakeup department head
Susan Reilly LeHanemakeup artist: Ms. Moore
Morag Rossmakeup artist: Ms. Adams
Vincent Schicchiprosthetic makeup artist (as Vinny Schicchi)
Kerrie Smithhair department head: additional photography
Josh Turiprosthetic makeup artist: additional photography (as Joshua Turi)

Production Management

Joe Guestunit production manager
Thomas A. Imperatoexecutive in charge of production
Jonathan Shoemakerunit production manager: additional photography
Alexis Wiscombpost-production supervisor
Darnell Woltonproduction assistant

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jack A. Birdsalldga trainee
Kyle Casperadditional second assistant director
Rachel Jarossecond assistant director
Doug Torresfirst assistant director

Art Department

Tommy Allenassistant property master
Heidy ArdonConstruction Production Assistant
Stephanie Armstrongassistant property master
Jurasama Arunchaiassistant art director
Ryan Brinkleycarpenter
Gabu Camiloprops
Philip Canfieldlead man
Alexios Chrysikosconcept artist
Edward R. Gellerconstruction grip
Alex Gorodetskycharge scenic artist
Jonathan GrahamKey construction grip
W. Steven Grahamassistant art director
Glen A. Gregoryconstruction shop forman
Justin Horowitzscenic artist
Hutch Hutchinsonart department production assistant
Edward A. Ioffredagraphic designer
Rumiko Ishiiassistant art director
Rex Jensenart department production assistant
Jonathan KohrmanCamera Scenic
Brick Masonstoryboard artist
Nick Millerconstruction coordinator
Pete Nastasiset dresser
Carlisle Peloquinart department assistant
Malicky Reillyset dresser
Nithya Shrinivasanassistant art director
Eleonora de Simoneassistant art director
Kelly Solomonset decoration coordinator
Marie Lynn Wagnerassistant art director
Anna Weberart department coordinator
Travis Wrighton set dresser
Oliver Zellerassistant art director

Sound Department

James B. Appletonsound utility
Justine Bakeradr recordist
Craig Berkeyre-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
David Boultonadr mixer
Paul Cartersound designer
Matthew Casuccioadditional sound utility
Jack Cheethamsound mix technician
Cary Clarkengineer
Paul Cotterellre-recording mixer
Chris FondulasBoom operator
David Lucarelliadr recordist
Michael Maroussasdialogue editor
Chris Navarroadr mixer
Keith Partridgefoley mixer
Kobi Quistsound mix technician
Bobby Roelofsadditional boom operator
Barnaby Smythfoley artist
Ken Strainboom operator
Caleb Townsendassistant sound editor
Rob TurnerFoley Supervisor
Thomas Vargasound mixer
Dave Wilsonadr mixer: Atlanta
Richard AddisDolby consultant (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Mark Berospecial effects coordinator
Ryan Fitzpatrickspecial effects production assistant
Evan Pilerispecial effects foreman
John Stifanichspecial effects Coordinator additional photography

Visual Effects by

Glenn Allenvfx producer: Brainstorm Digital
John Ashbylidar supervisor
Jasper M. Baltzersencompositor: Crafty Apes
Monica BarrazaVisual Effects Producer
Tanner Bartlettcompositor
Jessica Bascomcompositor
Steven Benjamindigital compositor: Crafty Apes
Joyce Bollvisual effects executive producer/head of production: crafty apes
Jasmine Carruthersdigital compositor
Mina ChoeDigital Compositor
Unggyu Choidigital compositor
Leslie Chungvisual effects consultant/bidding/oversight: Crafty Apes VFX
Nick ConstandyMatte Painting Supervisor
Xinyue Cuidigital compositor
Daniel Diaz3D tracking and matchmoving: Branch VFX
Eran Dinurvisual effects supervisor
Daniel Duprecompositor
Brandon Endyvisual effects data wrangler & lidar technician
Saeed Faridzadehcompositing supervisor
Richard Friedlandervfx producer: Brainstorm Digital
Daniel Gardinerdigital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Pasquale Grecodata wrangler (as Pasquale Anthony Greco)
Christa Haleyvfx editor
Namjin Heodigital compositor
Sue Jangvisual effects: digital matte painter
Duncan Keydigital compositor
Ji Hye Kimdigital matte painter
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemervisual effects artist
Celeste Leizerdigital compositor
Simon McKellegetvisual effects artist
Yunsik Nohlead compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Patrick O’Keeffecompositor
Jeremy Peacockdigital compositor
Manuel Riedlcg supervisor
Natalie Rivas: Brainstorm Digital / visual effects coordinator
Ruben Rodasvisual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Scott Aaron Silvervisual effects executive
Moshe Swedtracking supervisor: Branch VFX
Michael Whartoncg artist: Brainstorm Digital
Hae Deun Woodigital compositor
Glenn Woodburnlidar scanning: Direct Dimensions
Ben Zylbermanmatte painter

Stunts

David Armstrongstunts
Richard Buckmanutility stunts
Scott Burikutility stunts
William Cotestunt driver
Shane Geraghtyutility stunts
Califf Guzmanstunt double: Anthony Mackie
Donald John Hewittstunt rigger
Sarah Irwinstunt double: Julianne Moore
Alexa Marciglianoutility stunts
Victor Paguiastunt coordinator
Mark Pettograssostunts
Drew Readestunt double: Wyatt Russell
Ben Rezendesutility stunts
Evan Dane Taylorstunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Tristan Allencompany grip
Carlos Barbotadditional 2nd assistant camera
James Boniecekey rigging grip
Paul CandrilliBest Boy Grip
Neil Eastepgrip
Jonathan Fernandezadditional electrician
Jim Galvinlight programmer
John Gatlandrigging grip
Melinda Sue Gordonstill photographer
Christopher F. Granetokey rigging grip: reshoots
Craig Haagensencamera operator: “a” camera
Andy Harrisfirst assistant camera
Connie Huangsecond assistant camera: “A” camera
Matt Infantecamera trainee/loader
Jeremy Knasterelectrician
Mitchell Andrew Lilliankey grip
Randy Linrigging electric
Brendan LowryDolly Grip
William MacGheeelectrician
Rick MarroquinDolly grip
Michael J. MaurerB unit gaffer: additional photography / lamp operator
John J. Moersdocumentary cameraman
Caleb Murphyadditional camera pa
Nathan Nussbaumgrip
Bill O’Learygaffer
Louis Petragliarigging gaffer
Benjamin Relfvideo playback supervisor
Dave J. RossLoader
Daniel Salkvideo assist
David Satindigital imaging technician: reshoots
Yusuke Satoadditional first assistant camera
Matthew Selkirkdigital imaging technician
Pierson Silverlibra head operator
Robert Vuolobest boy electric

Casting Department

Dann Finkadr voice casting
Belle Jiaoextras casting associate
Caroline Pommert-Allegrantecasting associate
Ari Rudesscasting assistant
Susanne Scheelcasting associate
Grant Wilfleyextras casting
Bruce Winantadr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Danielle Cadorettekey tailor
Heath Danielsassistant: Mr. Wolsky
Sarah Danoset costumer
Daren Donofriowardrobe assistant
Jeff Hortacostume production assistant
Zachary Kellycostume assistant
Mary Jo McGrathwardrobe supervisor
Winsome G. McKoycostumer: Ms. Adams (as Winsome McKoy)
Jourdan Milhamset costumer
Holly MitchellCostume Coordinator
Marcia Pattenwardrobe supervisor: additional photography
Randy Troypersonal assistant: Mr. Wolsky
Allie VenrickShopper

Editorial Department

Dario BigiColorist: Dailies
Patrick Clanceypost finishing editor
Peter DoyleSupervising Digital Colorist
Amanda Dudzinskipost-production assistant
Dave Franciscolorist: dailies
Alan Louis Gordoncolor assistant
Morgan Hellerassistant editor
Phillip Kimseyassistant editor
Philippe Majdalanifeature finishing producer
Mallory Tricepost-production coordinator
Daniel Trillerfirst assistant editor
Samantha Uberdigital intermediate editor
Zach Wolffirst assistant editor

Location Management

Chris Cloudassistant location manager
Gabe Cooklocation assistant
David Foxlocation coordinator
Jack Hyneslocation production assistant
Samson Jacobsonlocation manager
Drew Johnsonlocation scout
Christopher KusiakLocation Scout: los angeles
Leila Nurseassistant location manager: additional photography
Eric Papalocation scout
Matthew H. Wiesnerlocation scout

Music Department

Pete Anthonyconductor
Steve Barteklead orchestrator
David Buckleycomposer: additional music
Ellen GinsburgMusic Clearance
Mark Grahamhead of music preparation
Petra Hadenvocalist
Mikel Hurwitztechnical scoring assistant
Lisa Jaimemusic editor
T.J. Lindgrenmusician: piano (as TJ Lindgren)
Marc Mannmidi preparation
Sandra Parkmusic contractor
Edgardo Simoneorchestrator
Noah Scot Snydermusic scoring mixer
Jonathan Timpeconforming & midi programming
Edward Trybekorchestrator
Dean Valentinemusic
Joe Zimmermanmusic librarian
Ellen Ginsburgmusic clearance (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Thomas Johnstonscript supervisor

Transportation Department

Daren Donofriodriver
Wesley Petersentransportation captain

Additional Crew

Nicole Abou-RjeiliPayroll Clerk
Paul AftanasOffice Production Assistant
Malcolm AlstonStage Manager
Arlene AndradesAccounting Clerk
Wendy Bernanke Appelleassistant post accountant
Margaret Burkeproduction safety
Lisa BurrascanoSet Production Assistant
Jesus Cardenasproduction assistant
Claire Cellaproduction secretary: additional photography
Matthew Chongassistant: Mr. Rudin
David Scott Clarkproduction staff
Ricky Cuevasproduction accountant
Ysabella Cuevasproduction assistant
Matt Dechristofaroassistant: Mr. Rudin, additional photography
Margaret DonlinStand In for Jennifer Jason Leigh / Stand In for Julianne Moore
John Edmundsonproduction coordinator
Will Felker2nd Assistant Accountant
Tianna Halldorsonassistant post accountant
Kerry Henryproduction secretary (as Kerry Reed)
Andrew Hudsonbackground production assistant
Jack HynesUnit PA
Olivia Kavanaughassistant: Mr. Katagas
Spencer Kimballaccounting clerk
Michael Lafuentedirector of technology: 20th Century Fox
Vanessa LandaetaAssistant Stage Manager
Terrence Leeset medic
Greg Loftusbackground production assistant: additional photography
David Maireproduction assistant (as David E.M. Maire)
Samantha Martinezassistant: Mr. Bush (as Sam Martinez)
Bruce McAlpine2nd accountant
Daniel McGrawproduction staff
Liz Modenapost production accountant
Emellie O’Brieneco supervisor
Sarah Grace ParkerAssistant to Amy Adams
Laura Pilloniassistant: Mr. Katagas, additional photography
Shanae RiversAssistant Production Coordinator
Loni V. Rodgersassistant: Mr. Bush, additional photography (as Loni Rodgers)
Adam Samuelsassistant production coordinator: additional photography
Lee J. Santillanfirst assistant accountant
Joe Skyrmproduction assistant
Cid Swankunit publicist
Sebastian TurnerPayroll Assistant
Victoria West-ThomasAssistant: Amy Adams
Michael Wilsonassistant: Mr. Wright
Nadine F. Wilsonproduction accountant: additional photography
Joe Wright(directed by)

Writing Credits

Tracy Letts(screenplay by)
A.J. Finn(based upon the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification

Amy AdamsAmy AdamsAnna Fox
Fred HechingerFred HechingerEthan Russell
Gary OldmanGary OldmanAlistair Russell
Julianne MooreJulianne MooreJane Russell 1 (Katie)
Jennifer Jason LeighJennifer Jason LeighJane Russell 2
Wyatt RussellWyatt RussellDavid
Brian Tyree HenryBrian Tyree HenryDetective Little
Jeanine SerrallesJeanine SerrallesDetective Norelli
Anthony MackieAnthony MackieEd
Mariah BozemanMariah BozemanOlivia
Daymien ValentinoDaymien ValentinoMover
Anna CameronAnna CameronAlex (voice)
Myers BartlettMyers Bartlett911 Dispatcher (voice)
Haven PaschallHaven PaschallShelly (voice)
Ben DavisBen DavisSteve (voice)
Blake MorrisBlake Morris911 Dispatcher (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Donat BalajDonat BalajJacob (uncredited)
Liza Colón-ZayasLiza Colón-ZayasBina (uncredited)
Rand GuerreroRand GuerreroMcNamara (uncredited)
Gigi JonesGigi JonesTrick or Treater (uncredited)
Marcella Lentz-PopeMarcella Lentz-PopeAdditional Voices (uncredited)
Tracy LettsTracy LettsDr. Landy (uncredited)
Ava MatlockAva MatlockPlayground Child (uncredited)
Amanda RabinowitzAmanda RabinowitzFriend (uncredited)

Produced by

Eli Bushproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Anthony Katagasproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Scott Rudinproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by

Danny Elfman(music by)

Cinematography by

Bruno Delbonneldirector of photography

Film Editing by

Valerio Bonellifilm editor

Casting By

Ellen Chenoweth

Production Design by

Kevin Thompson

Art Direction by

Nick Francone(reshoots)
Deborah Jensensupervising art director

Set Decoration by

Rena DeAngelo

Costume Design by

Albert Wolsky

Makeup Department

Jared Balogadditional special makeup effects artist
Nicole Bridgefordhair stylist
Patricia Dehaneyhair dresser: Ms. Adams, additional photography
Betsy Elisakey hair stylist: additional photography
Kimberly Felixmakeup artist: Ms. Adams, additional photography (as Kimberly Burke)
Christine Fennellhair department head (as Christine Fennell-Harlan)
Claire Mahonykey hair stylist
Joanna McCarthykey makeup artist
Louise McCarthymakeup department head
Susan Reilly LeHanemakeup artist: Ms. Moore
Morag Rossmakeup artist: Ms. Adams
Vincent Schicchiprosthetic makeup artist (as Vinny Schicchi)
Kerrie Smithhair department head: additional photography
Josh Turiprosthetic makeup artist: additional photography (as Joshua Turi)

Production Management

Joe Guestunit production manager
Thomas A. Imperatoexecutive in charge of production
Jonathan Shoemakerunit production manager: additional photography
Alexis Wiscombpost-production supervisor
Darnell Woltonproduction assistant

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jack A. Birdsalldga trainee
Kyle Casperadditional second assistant director
Rachel Jarossecond assistant director
Doug Torresfirst assistant director

Art Department

Tommy Allenassistant property master
Heidy ArdonConstruction Production Assistant
Stephanie Armstrongassistant property master
Jurasama Arunchaiassistant art director
Ryan Brinkleycarpenter
Gabu Camiloprops
Philip Canfieldlead man
Alexios Chrysikosconcept artist
Edward R. Gellerconstruction grip
Alex Gorodetskycharge scenic artist
Jonathan GrahamKey construction grip
W. Steven Grahamassistant art director
Glen A. Gregoryconstruction shop forman
Justin Horowitzscenic artist
Hutch Hutchinsonart department production assistant
Edward A. Ioffredagraphic designer
Rumiko Ishiiassistant art director
Rex Jensenart department production assistant
Jonathan KohrmanCamera Scenic
Brick Masonstoryboard artist
Nick Millerconstruction coordinator
Pete Nastasiset dresser
Carlisle Peloquinart department assistant
Malicky Reillyset dresser
Nithya Shrinivasanassistant art director
Eleonora de Simoneassistant art director
Kelly Solomonset decoration coordinator
Marie Lynn Wagnerassistant art director
Anna Weberart department coordinator
Travis Wrighton set dresser
Oliver Zellerassistant art director

Sound Department

James B. Appletonsound utility
Justine Bakeradr recordist
Craig Berkeyre-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
David Boultonadr mixer
Paul Cartersound designer
Matthew Casuccioadditional sound utility
Jack Cheethamsound mix technician
Cary Clarkengineer
Paul Cotterellre-recording mixer
Chris FondulasBoom operator
David Lucarelliadr recordist
Michael Maroussasdialogue editor
Chris Navarroadr mixer
Keith Partridgefoley mixer
Kobi Quistsound mix technician
Bobby Roelofsadditional boom operator
Barnaby Smythfoley artist
Ken Strainboom operator
Caleb Townsendassistant sound editor
Rob TurnerFoley Supervisor
Thomas Vargasound mixer
Dave Wilsonadr mixer: Atlanta
Richard AddisDolby consultant (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Mark Berospecial effects coordinator
Ryan Fitzpatrickspecial effects production assistant
Evan Pilerispecial effects foreman
John Stifanichspecial effects Coordinator additional photography

Visual Effects by

Glenn Allenvfx producer: Brainstorm Digital
John Ashbylidar supervisor
Jasper M. Baltzersencompositor: Crafty Apes
Monica BarrazaVisual Effects Producer
Tanner Bartlettcompositor
Jessica Bascomcompositor
Steven Benjamindigital compositor: Crafty Apes
Joyce Bollvisual effects executive producer/head of production: crafty apes
Jasmine Carruthersdigital compositor
Mina ChoeDigital Compositor
Unggyu Choidigital compositor
Leslie Chungvisual effects consultant/bidding/oversight: Crafty Apes VFX
Nick ConstandyMatte Painting Supervisor
Xinyue Cuidigital compositor
Daniel Diaz3D tracking and matchmoving: Branch VFX
Eran Dinurvisual effects supervisor
Daniel Duprecompositor
Brandon Endyvisual effects data wrangler & lidar technician
Saeed Faridzadehcompositing supervisor
Richard Friedlandervfx producer: Brainstorm Digital
Daniel Gardinerdigital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Pasquale Grecodata wrangler (as Pasquale Anthony Greco)
Christa Haleyvfx editor
Namjin Heodigital compositor
Sue Jangvisual effects: digital matte painter
Duncan Keydigital compositor
Ji Hye Kimdigital matte painter
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemervisual effects artist
Celeste Leizerdigital compositor
Simon McKellegetvisual effects artist
Yunsik Nohlead compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Patrick O’Keeffecompositor
Jeremy Peacockdigital compositor
Manuel Riedlcg supervisor
Natalie Rivas: Brainstorm Digital / visual effects coordinator
Ruben Rodasvisual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Scott Aaron Silvervisual effects executive
Moshe Swedtracking supervisor: Branch VFX
Michael Whartoncg artist: Brainstorm Digital
Hae Deun Woodigital compositor
Glenn Woodburnlidar scanning: Direct Dimensions
Ben Zylbermanmatte painter

Stunts

David Armstrongstunts
Richard Buckmanutility stunts
Scott Burikutility stunts
William Cotestunt driver
Shane Geraghtyutility stunts
Califf Guzmanstunt double: Anthony Mackie
Donald John Hewittstunt rigger
Sarah Irwinstunt double: Julianne Moore
Alexa Marciglianoutility stunts
Victor Paguiastunt coordinator
Mark Pettograssostunts
Drew Readestunt double: Wyatt Russell
Ben Rezendesutility stunts
Evan Dane Taylorstunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Tristan Allencompany grip
Carlos Barbotadditional 2nd assistant camera
James Boniecekey rigging grip
Paul CandrilliBest Boy Grip
Neil Eastepgrip
Jonathan Fernandezadditional electrician
Jim Galvinlight programmer
John Gatlandrigging grip
Melinda Sue Gordonstill photographer
Christopher F. Granetokey rigging grip: reshoots
Craig Haagensencamera operator: “a” camera
Andy Harrisfirst assistant camera
Connie Huangsecond assistant camera: “A” camera
Matt Infantecamera trainee/loader
Jeremy Knasterelectrician
Mitchell Andrew Lilliankey grip
Randy Linrigging electric
Brendan LowryDolly Grip
William MacGheeelectrician
Rick MarroquinDolly grip
Michael J. MaurerB unit gaffer: additional photography / lamp operator
John J. Moersdocumentary cameraman
Caleb Murphyadditional camera pa
Nathan Nussbaumgrip
Bill O’Learygaffer
Louis Petragliarigging gaffer
Benjamin Relfvideo playback supervisor
Dave J. RossLoader
Daniel Salkvideo assist
David Satindigital imaging technician: reshoots
Yusuke Satoadditional first assistant camera
Matthew Selkirkdigital imaging technician
Pierson Silverlibra head operator
Robert Vuolobest boy electric

Casting Department

Dann Finkadr voice casting
Belle Jiaoextras casting associate
Caroline Pommert-Allegrantecasting associate
Ari Rudesscasting assistant
Susanne Scheelcasting associate
Grant Wilfleyextras casting
Bruce Winantadr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Danielle Cadorettekey tailor
Heath Danielsassistant: Mr. Wolsky
Sarah Danoset costumer
Daren Donofriowardrobe assistant
Jeff Hortacostume production assistant
Zachary Kellycostume assistant
Mary Jo McGrathwardrobe supervisor
Winsome G. McKoycostumer: Ms. Adams (as Winsome McKoy)
Jourdan Milhamset costumer
Holly MitchellCostume Coordinator
Marcia Pattenwardrobe supervisor: additional photography
Randy Troypersonal assistant: Mr. Wolsky
Allie VenrickShopper

Editorial Department

Dario BigiColorist: Dailies
Patrick Clanceypost finishing editor
Peter DoyleSupervising Digital Colorist
Amanda Dudzinskipost-production assistant
Dave Franciscolorist: dailies
Alan Louis Gordoncolor assistant
Morgan Hellerassistant editor
Phillip Kimseyassistant editor
Philippe Majdalanifeature finishing producer
Mallory Tricepost-production coordinator
Daniel Trillerfirst assistant editor
Samantha Uberdigital intermediate editor
Zach Wolffirst assistant editor

Location Management

Chris Cloudassistant location manager
Gabe Cooklocation assistant
David Foxlocation coordinator
Jack Hyneslocation production assistant
Samson Jacobsonlocation manager
Drew Johnsonlocation scout
Christopher KusiakLocation Scout: los angeles
Leila Nurseassistant location manager: additional photography
Eric Papalocation scout
Matthew H. Wiesnerlocation scout

Music Department

Pete Anthonyconductor
Steve Barteklead orchestrator
David Buckleycomposer: additional music
Ellen GinsburgMusic Clearance
Mark Grahamhead of music preparation
Petra Hadenvocalist
Mikel Hurwitztechnical scoring assistant
Lisa Jaimemusic editor
T.J. Lindgrenmusician: piano (as TJ Lindgren)
Marc Mannmidi preparation
Sandra Parkmusic contractor
Edgardo Simoneorchestrator
Noah Scot Snydermusic scoring mixer
Jonathan Timpeconforming & midi programming
Edward Trybekorchestrator
Dean Valentinemusic
Joe Zimmermanmusic librarian
Ellen Ginsburgmusic clearance (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Thomas Johnstonscript supervisor

Transportation Department

Daren Donofriodriver
Wesley Petersentransportation captain

Additional Crew

Nicole Abou-RjeiliPayroll Clerk
Paul AftanasOffice Production Assistant
Malcolm AlstonStage Manager
Arlene AndradesAccounting Clerk
Wendy Bernanke Appelleassistant post accountant
Margaret Burkeproduction safety
Lisa BurrascanoSet Production Assistant
Jesus Cardenasproduction assistant
Claire Cellaproduction secretary: additional photography
Matthew Chongassistant: Mr. Rudin
David Scott Clarkproduction staff
Ricky Cuevasproduction accountant
Ysabella Cuevasproduction assistant
Matt Dechristofaroassistant: Mr. Rudin, additional photography
Margaret DonlinStand In for Jennifer Jason Leigh / Stand In for Julianne Moore
John Edmundsonproduction coordinator
Will Felker2nd Assistant Accountant
Tianna Halldorsonassistant post accountant
Kerry Henryproduction secretary (as Kerry Reed)
Andrew Hudsonbackground production assistant
Jack HynesUnit PA
Olivia Kavanaughassistant: Mr. Katagas
Spencer Kimballaccounting clerk
Michael Lafuentedirector of technology: 20th Century Fox
Vanessa LandaetaAssistant Stage Manager
Terrence Leeset medic
Greg Loftusbackground production assistant: additional photography
David Maireproduction assistant (as David E.M. Maire)
Samantha Martinezassistant: Mr. Bush (as Sam Martinez)
Bruce McAlpine2nd accountant
Daniel McGrawproduction staff
Liz Modenapost production accountant
Emellie O’Brieneco supervisor
Sarah Grace ParkerAssistant to Amy Adams
Laura Pilloniassistant: Mr. Katagas, additional photography
Shanae RiversAssistant Production Coordinator
Loni V. Rodgersassistant: Mr. Bush, additional photography (as Loni Rodgers)
Adam Samuelsassistant production coordinator: additional photography
Lee J. Santillanfirst assistant accountant
Joe Skyrmproduction assistant
Cid Swankunit publicist
Sebastian TurnerPayroll Assistant
Victoria West-ThomasAssistant: Amy Adams
Michael Wilsonassistant: Mr. Wright
Nadine F. Wilsonproduction accountant: additional photography
The Woman in the Window
The Woman in the Window
The Woman in the Window
The Woman in the Window
The Woman in the Window
The Woman in the Window
The Woman in the Window
The Woman in the Window
The Woman in the Window
The Woman in the Window
Original title The Woman in the Window
IMDb Rating 5.7 46,531 votes
TMDb Rating 6.2 877 votes

Director

Joe Wright
Director

Cast

Amy Adams isAnna Fox
Anna Fox
Gary Oldman isAlistair Russell
Alistair Russell
Fred Hechinger isEthan Russell
Ethan Russell
Julianne Moore isJane Russell 1 (Katie)
Jane Russell 1 (Katie)
Jennifer Jason Leigh isJane Russell 2
Jane Russell 2
Mariah Bozeman isOlivia Fox
Olivia Fox
Brian Tyree Henry isDetective Little
Detective Little
Jeanine Serralles isDetective Norelli
Detective Norelli

Similar titles

Sentinelle
Be Good or Be Gone
X
فيلم Nobody 2021 مترجم
Redoubt
Potter’s Ground
Seven Deadly Sins: Lust
County Lines
I Am All Girls
The Grounds
Sweet Carolina
Hint of Love
%d مدونون معجبون بهذه: