What's happening?

Video Sources 0 Views Report Error

  • Watch trailer
  • streamtape
  • ok
  • uptostream
  • GoMo
Those Who Wish Me Dead

Those Who Wish Me Dead

Nature finds a way.May. 05, 2021Canada100 Min.R
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Synopsis

Those Who Wish Me Dead

A teenage murder witness finds himself pursued by twin assassins in the Montana wilderness with a survival expert tasked with protecting him — and a forest fire threatening to consume them all.

Directed by

Taylor Sheridan(directed by)

Writing Credits

Michael Koryta(screenplay by) and
Charles Leavitt(screenplay by) and
Taylor Sheridan(screenplay by)
Michael Koryta(based on the book by)

Cast (in credits order)

Angelina JolieAngelina JolieHannah
Finn LittleFinn LittleConnor
Jon BernthalJon BernthalEthan
Aidan GillenAidan GillenJack
Nicholas HoultNicholas HoultPatrick
Jake WeberJake WeberOwen
Medina SenghoreMedina SenghoreAllison
Tyler PerryTyler PerryArthur
Boots SoutherlandBoots SoutherlandSheriff
Tory KittlesTory KittlesRyan
James JordanJames JordanBen
Lora Martinez-CunninghamLora Martinez-CunninghamTina
Howard Ferguson Jr.Howard Ferguson Jr.Vic
Ryan Jason CookRyan Jason CookLeo
Laura NiemiLaura NiemiMaggie
Dylan KeninDylan KeninPilot
Faith LynchFaith LynchPretty Girl
Alexander WagenmanAlexander WagenmanBoy #1
Mason HowellMason HowellBoy #2
Calvin OlsonCalvin OlsonBoy #3
Tessa Jo Mentus DarlingtonTessa Jo Mentus DarlingtonNewscaster
Keith MeriweatherKeith MeriweatherForest Service Official
John TrejoJohn TrejoContractor #1
Sofia EmbidSofia EmbidLady Driver
Mary FentonMary FentonBeth
Lauren PotterLauren PotterWaitress #2 (as Charissa Lauren Potter)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jesus Cris AcostaJesus Cris AcostaWildland Firefighter (uncredited)
Gabe BacaGabe BacaOfficer R Hermes (uncredited)
Jacob BrowneJacob BrowneMarshal (uncredited)
Cynthia CasausCynthia CasausWilderness Hiker (uncredited)
Gabrielle ChevalierGabrielle ChevalierStudent (uncredited)
Jeremiah CoreJeremiah CoreLimo Driver (uncredited)
Alison GraingerAlison GraingerTeacher / Neighbor (uncredited)
Rene HerreraRene HerreraSmoke Jumper Captain (uncredited)
David HightDavid HightCowboy in Restaurant (uncredited)
Stephanie HillStephanie HillRestaurant Patron (uncredited)
James LaPrelleJames LaPrelleAudience Member (uncredited)
Heather LewisHeather LewisParent Graduation Attendee & Parent Party Attendee (uncredited)
Matt MedranoMatt MedranoMarshal Franks (uncredited)
David PhyferDavid PhyferHiker (uncredited)
James RisheJames RisheHiker (uncredited)
Alma SisnerosAlma SisnerosWaitress (uncredited)
Lew WurdemanLew WurdemanGrandfather (uncredited)

Produced by

Garrett Baschproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Daria Cercekexecutive producer
Jason Clothexecutive producer
Kathryn Deanexecutive producer
Michael Friedmanexecutive producer
Aaron L. Gilbertproducer (produced by)
Celia Khongexecutive producer
Ashley Levinsonexecutive producer
Richard McConnellexecutive producer
Grace Mortonassociate producer
Mark Roybaldevelopment executive
Taylor Sheridanproducer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Andria Springexecutive producer
Steven Thibaultexecutive producer
Kevin Turenproducer (produced by)
Steven Zaillianproducer (produced by)

Music by

Brian Tyler(music by)

Cinematography by

Ben Richardsondirector of photography

Film Editing by

Chad Galster(edited by)

Casting By

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond

Production Design by

Neil Spisak

Art Direction by

Sandra Doyle Carmola
Greg Papalia
Dawn Swiderskisupervising art director

Set Decoration by

Jay Hart

Costume Design by

Kari Perkins

Makeup Department

Felicity Bowringmakeup department head
Audrey Futterman-Sternpersonal hair stylist: Angelina Jolie
Toni Gpersonal makeup artist: Angelina Jolie
Christi Hennessyassistant hair stylist
Bonnie Masonerkey makeup artist
Shannon McChristyassistant makeup artist
Madeline McCuemakeup artist
Nichole Millerkey hair stylist
Tim Muirhair department head
Emerald Ortegaassistant hair stylist
Jon Shroyerspecial makeup effects artist
Arjen Tuitenspecial effects makeup designer
Tanner Whitespecial effects makeup artist: R-E-N

Production Management

Jordan Moldoexecutive in charge of production
Tim Pedeganapost-production supervisor
Matthew Rubinocovid supervisor: drone unit Fort Lauderdale
Andria Springsvp of post production
Anita Sumproduction supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Wade AllenSecond Unit Director
Jason Altierifirst assistant director
Ava Amundsensecond assistant director
Trevor Jonessecond second assistant director
David Tierney Lerneradditional second assistant director
Peter McGrewsecond assistant director

Art Department

Pedro Barquingreens set foreman / set foreman
Nathally BotelhoArt Department Assistant
Shawn CaffreyConstruction General Foreman
Sandra Doyle Carmolaset designer
Alan Chaographic designer
Lance CheathamSet Dresser
Celeste Coleproperty master: second unit/property assistant
Ralph DiazOn-set greensmen
James Duddyset dresser
Linda R. Goreconstruction toolman
Jeremy Haderscenic artist
Sarah Ihaset decoration coordinator
Cameron K. Lewisstoryboard artist
Jamie O’HaraConcept Artist: Luma Pictures
Samuel PactolPaint Foreman
Greg Papaliaset designer
Taura C.C. Riveraset designer
Alanna Roylanceassistant property master
Ian Roylanceproperty master
Leonard Sanchezon set greensman
Loren Schoelgreensman
Phil Shireylead man
Emma Sparerset designer
Sean Sullivanstoryboard artist
Robert P. Trujilloset dresser
Colin Zaugon set dresser

Sound Department

Michael Barelasound utility/cable
Space Crateremote ADR
John T. Cuccifoley artist (as John Cucci M.P.S.E.)
Eric Gotthelfadr mixer
Michael Hertleindialogue editor
Rob Hidalgoboom operator
Sanaa Kelleyfoley artist
Michael W. Mitchellsound effects editor
Alan Robert Murraysupervising sound editor
Dan O’Connellfoley artist
Thomas J. O’Connelladr mixer
Jason Oliveradr mixer
Willard Overstreetfoley supervisor
Tom Ozanichre-recording mixer
Andrejs Prokopenkoproduction sound mixer
Arno Stephanianfoley mixer
Ben StewartADR Recordist / ADR recordist
Brian Tarleckire-recording mix technician
Christian Wengersound effects editor
Ryan D. Youngadr mix technicain (as Ryan Young)
Dean A. Zupancicre-recording mixer (as Dean Zupancic)

Special Effects by

Daniel Holtspecial effects coordinator
Jesse Hopespecial effects technician
Jonathan Lheureuxspecial effects technician
Nelly Pickarspecial effects office coordinator
Mike Prawitzspecial effects foreman
Tim Prawitzspecial effects technician
Ray L. Wilkersonspecial effects foreman

Visual Effects by

Beverly Abbottvisual effects producer
Emily AbeleVFX Compositor: Luma Pictures
Jennifer Alavezsenior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Azra AlkanVFX Compositor: luma pictures
Scott Andersonvisual effects editor
Nairye Apelianvisual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Danilo de Lúcio ArantesRoto-Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Nathan Arbucklelead effects: Rodeo FX
Phoebe Arjonavisual effects artist
Jon Baldwinpostvis lead
D.J. Becerraljunior compositor: Luma Pictures
Loïc Beguelcg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Julian Beiboerlayout artist: Luma Pictures
David BobichonSenior Compositing artist: RodeoFX
Melissa Boilytexture artist
Rachel Bouchardmatchmove artist: Rodeo FX
John Bowersin-house compositor
Anton Brandanimation td
Emilien Breuilliermatchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Virginie-Sara Briandprep artist: Rodeo FX
Kenneth Quinn Brownin-house compositing supervisor
Glenn BurtonVisualization Executive Producer: Day for Nite
Genevieve CamilleriSenior Compositor
Nicholas Campbellroto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Galen Caulfieldcompositor
Joe Censoplanolead look development compositor: luma pictures
Belinda ChenCompositor: Luma Pictures
Jason Chenvisual effects supervisor
Carly Cheungdigital compositor
Marie-Joëlle Clémentvisual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
Bryce Colquittlead data wrangler
Jeremy Coxvisual effects
Francois Croteauconcept: Rodeo FX
Mikaël Damant-Siroishead of vfx: Rodeo FX
Billy Daolead layout artist: Luma Pictures
Sharon DasDigital Production Coordinator: luma pictures
Patrick Davidhead of 2d: Rodeo FX
Quimet Delgadosenior matte painter: Luma Pictures
Joseph DiValeriovisual effects artist
Jean-Alexandre Dufourdigital compositor: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Dumontdigital compositor: Rodeo FX
Alexandre DurocherEnvironment Artist
Louis Espostovisual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Deak Ferrandconcept artist: Rodeo FX
Samantha Fosadolighting artist: Rodeo FX
Peng Fudigital compositor
Adam GaileyFX Supervisor
Iñaki Gegúndez VicenteSenior Cg Artist: Previs: RodeoFX / Senior Layout and Previs Artist
Justin Goldenvisual effects production supervisor
Brooke Graeffvirtual art department coordinator
Meagan Greencompositor: Luma Pictures
Joshua HackettVFX Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Rich Hardy Jr.compositor: Luma Pictures
Eric Hollandsfx technical director: Luma Pictures
Julianne Holzschuhcompositor: Luma Pictures
Alex Jamesasset artist: Luma Pictures
Alex JenningsCompositor
Gary John Heteaulighting technical director: Rodeo FX
Felix JorgeVirtual Art Department Supervisor
Javier KadryData Wrangler: luma pictures
Dulshan Keragalasenior asset artist: Luma Pictures
Charles Labbécompositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Anny Langdigital compositor
Isabelle Langloisvp production: Rodeo FX
Peter Leetracking and matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Gian Ignacio Lombardicompositing: Luma Pictures
Gustav Lonerganpost visualization artist – day for nite
Louis-Alexandre LordDigital Compositor: RodeoFX
Will Lovettlighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Linda Luongvisual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Hugo LyraDigital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Wanqi Lyupipeline TD: luma pictures
Bradford Maughancompositor: Luma Pictures
Melanie McDanielvisual effects assistant coordinator
David Michándigital compositor
Francesca Mildecompositor / compositor: luma pictures
Thomas Montminy Brodeurvisual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Moreauexecutive visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Supreetha Murthyvisual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Sheldon Neilllead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Gregory Nglead compositor: Luma Pictures
Rodrigo Sapag NovoaPaint artist/Junior compositor
Martin NrekicAnimator: luma pictures
Adam O’Brien-Lockehead of production: Rodeo FX
James S. Osbornevisual effects coordinator (as James Osborne)
Phil OutenSenior Compositor: Luma Pictures
Sum Panglighting artist: Rodeo FX
Dayna Pearce2d coordinator: Mavericks VFX
Nicolas Pierquinconcept artist: luma pictures
Raphael A. Pimentelanimation supervisor
Laurent PoliquinVFX Production Assistant: visual effects
Eddie Porterlead compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Porterjunior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Etienne Poulin St-Laurenthead of layout: Rodeo FX
Leopold Prengere3D environment artist: RodeoFX
Karthic Rameshdigital compositor: Rodeo FX
Florent RevelMatchmover
Jason Richardsonin-house compositor
Névin Ricquebourglighting artist: Rodeo FX
Karl RogovinFX TD: Luma Pictures
Sean Rothproduction coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jaymes RuffinVFX Assistant: Luma Pictures
Nathan Ruschpipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Amy Ryan Gunsondigital production manager: Luma Pictures
Blake Salatracking and matchmove artist: luma pictures
Jake Sandercock-BrownAnimator: Luma Pictures
Jacob SantamariaFX Lead: Luma Pictures
Raphael Santosdigital compositor: Rodeo FX
Andrea SchiavoneDigital Compositor: Luma pictures
Brendan Sealsvisual effects supervisor: luma pictures
Daryl Shailexecutive producer: Mavericks VFX
Thanapoom Siripopungulcharacter technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jordan Solesvp development and technology: Rodeo FX
Mike Soppitvisual effects editor
Carl St-Pierredigital compositor
Mark Stetsonvisual effects supervisor
Dayang Norrafida Abang SuhailiDigital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Will TowleLead Digital Compositor
Mai-Anh Tranconcept: Rodeo FX
Marjolaine Tremblayexecutive visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Samuel TremblayRoto artist
Saurabh TripathiDigital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Yung Sheng TsengDigital Matte Painter: luma pictures
Felix Vallierescompositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Erik Walkervirtual art department artist
Kiara Walkervisual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Chen-Ning Wangcompositor
Chris Westdigital compositor
Baek Yiseulfx artist: Luma Pictures
Honghao ZhuLighting Artist: Luma Pictures
Andrew Zinkcg supervisor: luma pictures

Stunts

Wade Allenstunt coordinator
Pedro Barquinchainsaw firefighter
Chris Barrettstunt driver
Matt Berberistunt double: Aidan Gillen
Hannah Bettsskydiving double
Richard Burdenstunt driver
Brandon Cornellutility stunts
Ed Duranstunts
Travis Fienhagestunt performer / stunt rigger
Jimmy Hartutility stunts
Randy Hayniestunt performer / stunt rigging coordinator
Leah Hopkinsstunt performer
Antal Kalikstunt double: Nick Hoult
Eric Lindenstunt double: Jon Bernthal
Renae Moneymakerstunt double: Angelina Jolie
Kara Petersenstunt double: Finn Little
David Pinterstunt double: Aidan Gillen
Mark Raynerwater safety
Tim Rigbyparachute coordinator
Ryan Staatsutility stunts
Jason Tubbsstunt driver
Megan Wilsonstunt double: Medina Senghore

Camera and Electrical Department

Artu Arinsecond assistant camera (B Camera)
John BetancourtEdge arm operator
Jeff Bettisgrip
Theodore Y. Bottrigging gaffer
Justin ChienDrone Pilot
R. Alex Cintrongrip
Keith Colodnydrone tech
Arlen Cookesecond assistant camera: second unit
James ‘Spud’ Danicicedge technician
Louie DeMarcofirst assistant a camera: second unit
Dwight Dollinskey grip
Josue EsquerdoDrone Technician
Matthew Ewingloader
Mike D. FernandezVideo Assist
Steven Finestonedirector of photography: second unit
Daniel Luke Fitchdrone camera operator
Sean P. Gilbertunderwater camera operator
Ian Hannaa camera dolly grip
Stephen Hannarigging electric
Hannes Harmonlighting technician
Jonathan Hecklergrip
Corrin Hodgsongaffer
Ryan Hoskingaerial director of photography
Colin HudsonA camera/Steadicam operator
Christian KelloggRigging Grip
Alex Kornreichcamera operator: “b” camera / steadicam operator
Ben La MarcaScorpio Head Technician
Matt LaRocheB camera 1st AC
Anderson Lauassistant chief lighting technician / best boy electric
Drew Louisbest boy rigging electric
Shaun Mayorfirst assistant camera: second unit
Courtney Marie Millerloader
Emerson Millerstill photographer
Will R. Mim Mackgrip
Colin Montgomerygrip
Trevor Murphyadditional first assistant camera
David Jaxx NagroCrane Operator
Evan Nelsonkey grip: 2nd unit
Mackenzie Oneilelectrician
Dino Parksdirector of photography: VFX plate unit
Eric Paulkkey rigging grip
Russell PriorRussian Arm Operator
Danna Rogersfirst assistant camera “a” camera
Nolan Rudicamera operator: additional
Andy Simmonsrigging grip
Fredrick Sinayorlighting technician
Devon StinsonTechnocrane Operator
Michael Tingleylighting technician
Patrick Tooheylighting console programmer
Scott WetzelVideo Assist

Animation Department

Levent Ulasanimator

Casting Department

Erica Bergercasting associate
Elizabeth Gabelextras casting director
Barbara Harrisadr voice casting
Marie A.K. McMastercasting associate (as Marie A. Kohl)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Maria Bentfieldassistant costume designer
Jeffry Cookie Comptoncostume pa
Blanca GarciaSeamstress for Angelina Jolie / agerdyer
Jennifer Gingerystylist
Melanie Hockingset costumer
Elnora J. Kellerset costumer
Nancy Molleurcutter/fitter
Natalie Pascualcostume supervisor

Editorial Department

Raoul Crosbyi/o operator
Jason Doughertydailies engineer
Vanessa Galvezfinishing producer
Quinn Kawatapost-production coordinator
Tom Klanedailies engineer
Joy Linon-line editor
Jamie Lockhartcolorist: dailies
Mitch Paulsonsupervising digital colorist
Amy Pedeganapost-production assistant
Jennifer Raymondfinishing editor
Stephen Regnierlocation systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Brooke Rupefirst assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeldpresident: company 3
Martin Zaharinovfirst assistant editor
Joel McWilliamsadditional colorist (uncredited)

Location Management

Maria K. Chavezlocation manager
Rosemary Finneylocation coordinator
Alex Gianopouloslocation scout
Donovan Gurulelocation assistant
Makahla Harapatlocation assistant
Cristal Joneslocation scout
Ariel Y. Lopezlocation manager
Len MurachSupervising Location Manager
Chris Odomlocation scout
Andrew Sanchezlocation assistant
Benjamin J. SternLocation Consultant

Music Department

Nathan Alexandermusic arrangements
Greg Hayesmusic scoring mixer
Max Lombardomusic arrangements
Dana Niuorchestrator
Erin Michael Rettigscoring stage engineer
Gregory Reveretmusic arrangements
Sarah Trevinomusic arranger
Andrea von Foerstermusic supervisor
Ilyse Wolfe Trettermusic clearance coordinator
Kenny Woodmusic arrangements
Josh Zimmermanmusic arranger

Script and Continuity Department

Brandon Scott Jensenscript supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department

Casey Duncanpicture car captain
David J. Duranedge transport driver
David Guilbeau399 driver: Speciality Equipment
Gavin Lebowtransportation captain
Jeff Manntransportation captain
Andy Ochoadot administrator
John Proctortransportation coordinator
Mark Sanchezdriver

Additional Crew

Nala AlibabaiyParalegal: Legal and Business Affairs
Chrissie S. Vides AlvaradoHead of Operations: BRON
Ava Amundsenbasecamp pa
Cassandra Barbourrights and clearances
Chelsea Baylesset production assistant
Bryan BenningAssistant Production Office Coordinator
Gregg Brilliantunit publicist
Autumn Brooksfirst assistant accountant
Carson Cochranphoto double: Finn Little
Samantha ConradStudio Teacher
Elizabeth Cookekey second assistant accountant
Adam DavidsLegal and Business Affairs
David DavoliLegal and Business Affairs
Rachel de la Torrestand-in: Tessa Darlington
Mischa DeWaltproduction secretary (as mischa dewalt)
Eric Gallegosset medic
Josh Goblecomputer/video playback
Sarai Gonzalessecond assistant accountant
Gerri Valentina Gonzalezmarketing manager: luma pictures
Mike Gronerinsurance broker
Gabriel Gator Guilbeaucraft service: Craftmaster
Dia HahnSet Teacher
Sean HillBTS Producer
Craig Hoskingaerial coordinator/pilot
Tara HunterKey Set PA
Adam LeePayroll Assistant
Jamie Lockhartdailies technician
Habib Madisonstand in/photo double: angelina jolie
Amy Makistudio teacher
Cathy Marshallpayroll accountant
Samina MartensBusiness Affairs Coordinator
Scott D Martinwater safety
Elisa Martinezaccounting clerk
Michelle Adriana Martinezproduction assistant
Sam Nationset production assistant
Clint ObenchainStand-in: Jon Bernthal
Charlotte PiddingtonBTS Producer
Daniel Pimentelstand-in
Bridget RammageConstruction Accountant / construction accountant
Lucy Kim Robertsonproduction accountant
Chance Romeroproduction coordinator
Emily SaltAssistant to the Producers
Tony SamuelsBTS Producer
Brodi-Jo ScaliseProduction Coordinator: Bron Studios
Nicholas Sennottproduction assistant
Rick Shusterpilot
Ben Silvastand-in/photo double: Finn Little
Sweetie Smithsecond assistant accountant: prep
Daniel Spencerproduction legal
Adam M. Stoneproduct placement coordinator
Cat Stoneproduct placement coordinator
Zach StorerAerial ground coordinator
Joe Sullivanproduction assistant
Rick TadraStand-in
Fred Teppercomputer/video playback
Troy Tripppayroll assistant: wrap
Nathan WileyBTS Producer
Matthew R. WilliamsSet Medic
Scott D Martinmedic on location (uncredited)
Those Who Wish Me Dead
Those Who Wish Me Dead
Those Who Wish Me Dead
Those Who Wish Me Dead
Those Who Wish Me Dead
Those Who Wish Me Dead
Those Who Wish Me Dead
Those Who Wish Me Dead
Those Who Wish Me Dead
Those Who Wish Me Dead
Original title Those Who Wish Me Dead
IMDb Rating 6 29,011 votes
TMDb Rating 7 458 votes

Director

Wade Allen
Director

Cast

Angelina Jolie isHannah Faber
Hannah Faber
Finn Little isConnor Casserly
Connor Casserly
Jon Bernthal isEthan Sawyer
Ethan Sawyer
Aidan Gillen isJack Blackwell
Jack Blackwell
Nicholas Hoult isPatrick Blackwell
Patrick Blackwell
Medina Senghore isAllison Sawyer
Allison Sawyer
Tyler Perry isOfficer Arthur Phillip
Officer Arthur Phillip

Similar titles

American Traitor: The Trial of Axis Sally
Land
Party with Me
Forbidden Fruit: First Bite
Not a Stranger
Xtreme
Jakob’s Wife
Doll Face
Riddle Me Dead
Found.
The Secrets She Keeps
Bloodthirsty
%d مدونون معجبون بهذه: